PTS INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LTD

Dissolved on 8 Apr 2014

Address

PTS INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LTD
60 NEW BROAD STREET
5TH FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2M 1JJ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01411129
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1979
Dissolution Date:
8 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 35 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,110.00 on 5 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
16 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
5 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Perrett
23 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roderick Stead
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

PTS MANAGED SERVICES LTD
Changed 19 Apr 2012
PTS CONSULTING (ICT) LTD.
Changed 29 Nov 2010
IMPROCOM LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

50 LIVERPOOL STREET
LONDON
EC2M 7PR
Changed 12 Dec 2013

50 LIVERPOOL STREET
LONDON
EC2 M7PR
Changed 6 Mar 2008

10 ST JOHN'S BUSINESS PARK
RUGBY ROAD LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 4HB
Changed 7 Mar 2007

MANAGEMENT HOUSE
COTTINGHAM ROAD
CORBY
NORTHAMPTON NN17 1TD
Changed 2 Jun 2006

QUEENS CHAMBERS
KING STREET
NOTTINGHAM
Changed 12 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ptsintellectualproperty.co.uk
www.ptsintellectualproperty.com
www.ptsintellectualproperty.org
www.ptsintellectualproperty.services
www.ptsintellectualproperty.active
www.ptsintellectualproperty.office
www.ptsintellectualproperty.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 16 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 9 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 25 Oct 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 1 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 26 Aug 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years