PUB TIME LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Dec 2011

Address

PUB TIME LIMITED
41 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE
M3 7DB
(435 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05300497
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 2004
Dissolution Date:
20 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Dec 2009
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
28 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
21 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Previous Company Names

GILLESPIES BAR LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

THE MILLER ARMS, THE VILLAGE
SINGLETON
POULTON LE FYLDE
LANCASHIRE
FY6 8LL
Changed 30 Apr 2010

THE MILLERS ARMS THE VILLAGE
WHEETON ROAD SINGLETON
POULTON LE FYLDE
LANCASHIRE FY6 8LL
Changed 25 Jan 2007

85 ABINGDON STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCS
FY1 1PP
Changed 7 Aug 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pubtime.house
www.pubti.me
www.pubtime.bar
www.pubtime.org.uk
www.pubtime.food
www.pubtime.and
www.pubtime.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 28 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 11 Jun 2008 7
30 Nov 2006 23 May 2007 6
30 Nov 2005 1 Jun 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years