PUBLIC LIMITED

Address

PUBLIC LIMITED
RAILWAY COURT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5FB
(214 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02164345
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1987 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,100.00 on 4 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
5 Jun 2014
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £316,864 £667,822
Debtors: £672,169 £321,795
Creditors due within one year: £593,772 £394,134
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £436,965 £630,892
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £24,228
Total Assets less Liabilities: £618,281 £838,270
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £618,281 £838,270
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cheryl Green
before 5 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
before 5 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Green
before 5 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Simon Ridgeway
31 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 1990

Previous Company Names

THE PUBLICITY BUREAU LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

POLYDON HOUSE
BALBY ROAD
DONCASTER
DN4 0RA
Changed 5 Jul 2002

SUITE 6
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
STREET LANE
LEEDS LS8 2AL
Changed 22 Dec 1989

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 22 Oct 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.public.marketing
www.public.agency
www.public.market
www.public.markets
www.public.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 20 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 14 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 21 Dec 2010 3
30 Sep 2009 25 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 20 May 2009 8
30 Sep 2007 22 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 28 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 4 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 27 Jun 2005 9
30 Sep 2003 12 May 2004 8
30 Sep 2002 25 Jun 2003 9
30 Sep 2001 15 Apr 2002 7
30 Sep 2000 27 Jun 2001 9
30 Sep 1999 22 Mar 2000 6
30 Sep 1998 23 Apr 1999 7
30 Sep 1997 18 May 1998 8
30 Sep 1996 24 Jun 1997 9
30 Sep 1995 24 May 1996 8
30 Sep 1994 29 Mar 1995 6
30 Sep 1993 2 Aug 1994 11
30 Sep 1992 31 Oct 1993 13
30 Sep 1991 10 Jul 1992 10
30 Sep 1990 22 Aug 1991 11
30 Sep 1989 13 Jun 1990 9
30 Sep 1988 9 Aug 1989 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code