PUBLIC BARRISTER.COM LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

PUBLIC BARRISTER.COM LIMITED
60 COMMISSIONERS ROAD
STROOD
ROCHESTER
KENT
ENGLAND
ME2 4EB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06731804
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Jones
23 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TEMPLE REGULATORY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

3 BRECON CHASE
MINSTER
KENT
ME12 2HP
Changed 22 Jan 2015

82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
Changed 8 Aug 2014

37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 6AD
Changed 20 Jul 2011

15 - 17 CHURCH STREET
STAINES
TW18 4EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.publicbarrister.support
www.publicbarrister.business
www.publicbarrister.active
www.publicbarrister.services
www.publicbarrister.org.uk
www.publicbarrister.and
www.publicbarrister.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 8 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 4 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 29 Mar 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years