PUBLIC SECTOR INFORMATION LIMITED

Address

PUBLIC SECTOR INFORMATION LIMITED
226 HIGH ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 1ET
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03469245
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£130.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £129,012 £33,470 £149,566
Debtors: £744,921 £618,216 £415,718
Creditors due within one year: £802,680 £616,289 £533,383
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £71,253 £35,397 £31,901
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £310,274 £280,029 £286,916
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Ashley
16 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Maureen Devoto
21 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
21 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
David Devoto
21 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Jason Devoto
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gavin Devoto
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVID MOORE DEVOTO
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 1998

Previous Company Names

PUBLIC SECTOR PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

10-11 NEW STREET
LONDON
EC2M 4TP
Changed 26 Nov 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bracknell Forest Council
3 £2,100.00
unknown
2 £5,935.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.publicsectorinformation.co.uk
www.publicsectorinformation.com
www.publicsectorinformation.net
www.publicsectorinformation.active
www.publicsectorinformation.community
www.publicsectorinformation.org
www.publicsectorinformation.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 13 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 29 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month