PUBLICIS BLUEPRINT LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2013

Address

PUBLICIS BLUEPRINT LIMITED
82 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6AE
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 07958 511 675
Phone: 020 7830 3844
Phone: 07971 861 082
Phone: 020 7830 3476
Phone: 07760 108 327
Phone: 020 7830 3019
Phone: 020 7287 2007
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00973469
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1970
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 43 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
2 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2012
Filed on:
30 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raj Basran
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nigel Jones
29 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jean-yves Naouri
25 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gillian Walls Eckley
13 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PUBLICIS FOCUS LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 1999
FOCUS ADVERTISING (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

82 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6AE
Changed 7 Nov 2003

82 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 2AE
Changed 27 Nov 2002

67 BROMPTON RD
LONDON
SW3 1EF
Changed 18 Mar 1992

24 NUTFORD PLACE
LONDON W1H 5YN
Changed 28 Nov 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.publicisblueprint.co.uk
www.publicisblueprint.com
www.publicisblueprint.company
www.publicisblueprint.active
www.publicisblueprint.net
www.publicisblueprint.org
www.publicisblueprint.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 2 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 29 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 7 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 1 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 12 May 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years