PUBLICSERVICE.CO.UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 May 2016

Address

PUBLICSERVICE.CO.UK LIMITED
DUFF & PHELPS LTD
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(522 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04521155
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2002
Dissolution Date:
26 May 2016
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 31 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
4 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2012
Filed on:
31 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jun 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Booth
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Cooling
30 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gordon Warrender
18 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Wendy Yilmaz
28 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

PSCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2011
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMUNICATION AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2003
EVER 1887 LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

EBENEZER HOUSE
RYECROFT
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 2UB
Changed 10 Sep 2013

EVERSHEDS HOUSE
70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
Changed 24 Jan 2003

OTH HALL COURT, INFIRMARY STREET, LEEDS, LS1 2JB
Changed 19 Dec 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
24 £16,638.93
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
1 £1,381.20
Lewes District Council
1 £235.00
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £600.00
South Gloucestershire Council
2 £590.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.publicservice.co.uk
www.publicservice.community
www.publicserv.ice
www.publicservice.business
www.publicservice.active
www.publicservice.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 4 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 8 Feb 2011 14
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 83 times in the last few years