PUCCINI'S (HULL) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

PUCCINI'S (HULL) LIMITED
10 LISLE COURT
KINGSTON UPON HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU5 2BT
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08490335
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Abbas
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YANKEE BURGER LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

89 NEWSTEAD STREET
HULL
HU5 3NF
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Nov 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 23 Mar 2015 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years