PUCKRISE LTD.

Dissolved on 14 Jul 2009

Address

PUCKRISE LTD.
14 HACKWOOD
ROBERTSBRIDGE
EAST SUSSEX
TN32 5ER
(718 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03691934
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 1999
Dissolution Date:
14 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Jan 2007
Filed on:
18 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2008
Filed on:
7 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Andrews
3 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Leslie Creasey
5 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CHARISMATIC BRANDS LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

14 HACKWOOD
ROBERTSBRIDGE
EAST SUSSEX TN32 5ER
Changed 7 Jan 2008

5 ST. MARYS PLACE, MEPPERSHALL
SHEFFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5NL
Changed 6 Sep 2007

69 HERMITAGE ROAD
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 1DB
Changed 25 May 2007

TORRINGTON HOUSE
47 HOLYWELL HILL
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 1HD
Changed 28 Apr 2005

14 PARKWAY
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6HG
Changed 3 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.puckrise.co.uk
www.puckrise.com
www.puckrise.net
www.puckrise.active
www.puckri.se
www.puckrise.org.uk
www.puckrise.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2007 18 Feb 2008 13
31 Jan 2006 5 Dec 2006 11
31 Jan 2005 2 Nov 2005 10
31 Jan 2004 2 Dec 2004 11
31 Jan 2003 8 Sep 2003 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years