PULLWOOD BAY ESTATES LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
PULLWOODS PULL WOOD BAY AMBLESIDE CUMBRIA LA22 0HZ

Company number
04675086
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2014

Next statement due by 20 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUYTON ESTATES AMBLESIDE LIMITED5 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1423 July 2014Annual return made up to 23 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/06/149 June 2014PREVEXT FROM 31/10/2013 TO 31/01/2014

View Document

31/01/1431 January 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 January 2014

View Document

23/07/1323 July 2013Annual return made up to 23 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/06/133 June 2013Annual return made up to 28 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company