PULMAGEN THERAPEUTICS (SYNERGY) LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 C/O Mvm Partners Llp 30 St. George Street London England W1S 2FH

Company number
03671653
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2455) LIMITED17 December 1998
CHEMMEDICA LIMITED27 January 1999
CHEMMEDICA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED6 October 2000
ARGENTA DISCOVERY LIMITED16 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/01/2020 FROM C/O DR C P ASHTON STEVENAGE BIOSCIENCE CATALYST GUNNELS WOOD ROAD STEVENAGE SG1 2FX ENGLAND

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2019 TO 30/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company