PULSE BUSINESS ENERGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Wharf Abbey Mill Business Park Lower Eashing Godalming Surrey England GU7 2QN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£122.31k
Current assets
£3.56m
Current creditors
£329.09k
Shareholders funds
£3.24m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06879291
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
16 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2021

Next statement due by 30 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PULSE COST CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED18 June 2009
PULSE COMMERCIAL UTILITIES LIMITED29 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 Registration of charge 068792910007, created on 2021-10-27

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/05/2031 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL GIBBONS

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PAUL GIBBONS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company