PULSONIC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

PULSONIC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
RIVERSIDE HOUSE NORTH DEAN
BUSINESS PARK STAINLAND ROAD
GREETLAND HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8LR
Phone: 01422 363 462
Fax: 01422 363 275
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Manufacturer of flow meters, level meters, waste water samplers and more. Pulsonic Technologies design and supply complete solutions for trade effluent treatment and monitoring.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02345885
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£973.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £26,939
Debtors: £2,717 £70,532
Creditors due within one year: £231,691 £75,279
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£228,974 £36,692
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £313,074
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£228,974 £115,951
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£228,974 £115,951
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Duffy
before 23 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE OF COPYRIGHT AND DESIGN RIGHT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 1997

Previous Company Names

PENNINE METRONICS LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

6 SOYLAND TOWN
SOYLAND
SOWERBY BRIDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE HX6 4NE
Changed 13 Apr 2004

5 OLD STREET
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCS
OL6 6LA
Changed 14 Aug 1990

DERWENT LODGE
PORTINSCALE
KESWICK
CUMBRIA , CA12 5RF
Changed 1 Mar 1990

SPICER & OPPENHEIM
12 BOOTH STREET
MANCHESTER
M60 2ED
Changed 23 Oct 1989

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 11 May 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £1,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pulsonictechnologi.es
www.pulsonictechnologies.org
www.pulsonictechnologies.org.uk
www.pulsonictechnologies.equipment
www.pulsonictechnologies.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 23 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 15 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 14 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 23 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 2 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years