PULTEC LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Apr 2017

Address

PULTEC LIMITED
81 STATION ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKS
SL7 1NS
(646 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04475059
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 2002
Dissolution Date:
3 Apr 2017
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£476.77 on 15 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
13 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2010
Filed on:
15 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

14 Oct 2016

PULTEC LIMITED (Company Number 04475059) Registered office: 81 Station Road, Marlow, Buckinghamshire SL7 1NS Principal trading address: Pultec House, Southway Drive, Warmley, Bristol, BS30 5LW Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a final general meeting of the Company and a final meeting of the creditors of the above named Company will be held at 81 Station Road, Marlow, Buckinghamshire SL7 1NS on 14 December 2016 at 10.30 am (members) and 10.45 am (creditors), for the purpose of having an account laid before them and to receive the report of the Joint Liquidators showing how the winding up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators and to determine the release from office of the Joint Liquidators. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Joint Liquidators at 81 Station Road, Marlow, Bucks SL7 1NS no later than 12.00 noon on 13 December 2016 together if applicable, with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted. Date of Appointment: 04 July 2011 Office Holder details: Frank Wessely,(IP No. 007788) and Simon James Bonney,(IP No. 009379) both of Quantuma Restructuring, 81 Station Road, Marlow, Bucks, SL7 1NS. For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Tel: 01628 478100, Alternative contact: Nina Sellars, Tel: 01628 478100, Email: nina.sellars@quantuma.com Frank Wessely, Joint Liquidator 10 October 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Baker
7 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Henry Langer
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
2 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Pollock
2 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Pultec Limited
4 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Roberts
2 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & CO
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

LINDMAN FENESTRATION LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2004
LINDMAN FENESTRATIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

DAVIDSON HOUSE FORBURY SQUARE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3EU
Changed 28 Mar 2013

PULTEC HOUSE
SOUTHWAY DRIVE
WARMLEY
BRISTOL
BS30 5LW
Changed 11 Aug 2011

LAWRENCE HOUSE, LOWER BRISTOL
ROAD, BATH
AVON
BA2 9ET
Changed 22 May 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pultec.construction
www.pultec.org.uk
www.pultec.org
www.pultec.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 13 Dec 2010 12
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 6 May 2009 17
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 4 Apr 2007 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years