PUMA GENERATOR SERVICE LIMITED

Company number 04679808



Last updated 1 October 2016
Registered office address
WILSON FIELD LIMITED THE MANOR HOUSE 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S11 9PS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2014

Next statement due by 26 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PUMA GENERATOR SEVICE LIMITED22 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/03/1421 March 2014Annual return made up to 26 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1330 June 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2013View PDF
21/05/1321 May 2013Annual return made up to 26 February 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company