PUMPTEC LIMITED

Address

PUMPTEC LIMITED
UNIT 2 PARK HOUSE
37 INGS ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS9 9HG
Phone: 07836 580 734
Phone: 0113 286 0813
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03718061
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£102.00 on 12 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
2 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £910 £6,927 £21,239
Debtors: £96,583 £62,797 £68,349
Creditors due within one year: £116,472 £81,213 £146,136
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,930 £1,900 -£11,603
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £36,353 £4,801 -£1,125
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Stringer
28 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Paul Stringer
31 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

FINDFACT LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

PYEWIPE FARM WADDINGHAM
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 4TG
Changed 27 Apr 2015

UNIT C2 LOTHERTON BUSINESS PARK
LOTHERTON WAY GARFORTH
LEEDS
LS25 2HP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jun 2012

CLAMARPEN 17 NAPIER COURT
GANDER LANE BARLBOROUGH
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S43 4PZ
Changed 1 Nov 2010

CLAMARPEN 17 NAPIER COURT
GANDER LANE BARLBOROUGH
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S43 4PZ
Changed 23 Apr 2007

UNIT 5 ENTERPRISE PARK
PIT LANE MICKLEFIELD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS25 4BU
Changed 20 Apr 2007

UNIT 10A
LEDSTON LUCK ENTERPRISE PARK
RIDGE ROAD LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS25 7BS
Changed 26 Aug 2004

UNIT A10
LEDSTON LUCK ENTERPRISE PARK
RIDGE ROAD
LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS25 7BS
Changed 10 Sep 2003

SANDERSON HOUSE
STATION ROAD, HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS18 5NT
Changed 5 Jun 2002

SANDERSON HOUSE STATION ROAD
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS18 5NT
Changed 8 Feb 2000

REGIS HOUSE 134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 10 May 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
80 £109,415.62

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pumptec.net
www.pumptec.services
www.pumptec.business
www.pumptec.org.uk
www.pumptec.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 2 Aug 2017 4
30 Apr 2016 24 Jun 2016 2
30 Apr 2015 5 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 27 Feb 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years