PUMPTEC ENVIRONMENTAL LTD

Dissolved on 15 Jul 2014

Address

PUMPTEC ENVIRONMENTAL LTD
14 TEMPLE AVENUE
LEEDS
LS15 0JP
Phone: 01652 640 777
Fax: 01652 649 314
Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07477384
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2010
Dissolution Date:
15 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Feb 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
20 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £164 £1
Debtors: £7,038 £3,975
Creditors due within one year: £3,532 £313
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,670 £3,663
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,670 £3,663
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Stringer
23 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PUMPTEC (LEEDS) LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

C2 LOTHERTON WAY
GARFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS25 2HP
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Feb 2014

SUITE 72 CARIOCCA BUSINESS PARK
2 SAWLEY ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M40 8BB
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pumptecenvironmental.net
www.pumptecenvironmental.org.uk
www.pumptecenvironmental.engineering
www.pumptecenvironmental.org
www.pumptecenvironmental.active
www.pumptecenvironmental.and
www.pumptecenvironmental.engineer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 20 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 19 Oct 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years