PUMPTRONICS EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Chawley Park Cumnor Hill Oxford England OX2 9GG

Company number
03404236
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
16 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2021

Next statement due by 30 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PUMPTRONICS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION LIMITED30 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

18/08/2018 August 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O HW, CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS STERLING HOUSE 5 BUCKINGHAM PLACE BELLFIELD ROAD WEST HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP13 5HQ ENGLAND

View Document

18/08/2018 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICOLA STAMP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company