PUNCH TAVERNS LIMITED

Address

PUNCH TAVERNS LIMITED
JUBILEE HOUSE
SECOND AVENUE
BURTON UPON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 2WF
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01283 501 600
Fax: 01283 501 601
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03752645
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
24 Aug
Capital:
£2,130,230.60 on 25 Aug 2017
For period ending:
20 Aug 2016
Filed on:
24 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 343 available


Directors and Secretaries

Noah Bulkin
24 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Stephen Dando
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stuart Gallyot
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Stephen Green
24 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Shane Law
24 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Previous Company Names

BESTFAN LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

7 STATION STREET, BURTON ON TRENT, STAFFORDSHIRE, DE14 1BZ
Changed 3 Oct 2002

H FLOOR WATSON HOUSE, 54 BAKER STREET, LONDON, W1M 1DJ
Changed 13 May 2002

ENT HOUSE, FRADLEY PARK, LICHFIELD, STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 8RZ
Changed 5 Nov 1999

AODWALK HOUSE 5 APPOLD STREET, LONDON, EC2A 2AG
Changed 8 Sep 1999

MITCHELL LANE, BRISTOL, AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 28 May 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £499.90

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
24 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
20 Aug 2016 24 Jan 2017 5
22 Aug 2015 10 Feb 2016 6
23 Aug 2014 17 Feb 2015 6
17 Aug 2013 24 Oct 2013 2
18 Aug 2012 19 Nov 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 20 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
343 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years