PUNCH TAVERNS (OS) LIMITED



Last updated 10 August 2020
Legal registered address
ELSLEY COURT 20-22 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1W 8BE

Company number
03595233
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FILING EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
9 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2020

Next statement due by 25 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PUNCH RETAIL (OFF-SALES) LIMITED3 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2013 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

17/01/2017 January 2020SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 31/12/19

View Document

17/01/2017 January 2020REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 31/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company