PUNTER SOUTHALL HEALTH AND PROTECTION CONSULTING (ORIGINAL) LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2016
Legal registered address
11 STRAND LONDON WC2N 5HR

Company number
01393888
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2015

Next statement due by 6 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARLES SYDNEY ASSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED16 January 2008
PSFM (CHARLES SYDNEY ASSURANCE CONSULTANTS) LIMITED3 March 2010
PUNTER SOUTHALL HEALTH AND PROTECTION CONSULTING LIMITED8 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/155 May 2015Annual return made up to 8 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

13/08/1413 August 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 05/08/14

View Document

13/08/1413 August 2014AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

13/08/1413 August 2014CANCEL SHARE PREM A/C 24/07/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company