PUPL REALISATION LTD



Legal registered address
Central Square 8th Floor 29 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL

Company number
05674948
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POLESTAR UK PRINT LIMITED24 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/1926 July 2019 ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

22/06/1822 June 2018 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

22/03/1822 March 2018 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/10/174 October 2017 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/05/1726 May 2017 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company