PURDEY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

PURDEY LIMITED
WOODLANDS, MANTON LANE
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK41 7LW
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04683426
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
23 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Moore
28 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Tuffield
19 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WB CO (1293) LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

THE MALTINGS
LURKE STREET
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE MK40 3HH
Changed 11 Sep 2007

16 BEDFORD STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON WC2E 9HF
Changed 4 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.purdey.and
www.purdey.secure
www.purdey.insurance
www.purdey.social
www.purdey.org.uk
www.purdey.security
www.purdey.insure

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 4 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 13 Dec 2010 6
30 Jun 2009 7 Apr 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years