PURE BROADBAND LTD

Address

PURE BROADBAND LTD
1D HARRIER ROAD
HUMBER BRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BARTON-UPON-HUMBER
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN18 5RP
Phone: 01482 778 838
Web:
Classification:

Wireless telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06823313
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Feb 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £68,510 £34,090 £16,325
Debtors: £62,202 £6,784
Creditors due within one year: £68,569 £51,915 £700
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £62,143 -£17,825 £22,409
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £98,693 £22,980 £34,400
Total Assets less Liabilities: £152,522 £78,336 £24,751
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £152,522 £78,336 £24,751
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Bolster
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alan Cheshire
2 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Rozenbroek
11 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joseph Tandey
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Wood
11 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUREBROADBAND LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

OCEAN VENTURE HOUSE 59 WASSAND STREET
KINGSTON UPON HULL
HU3 4AL
Changed 22 Feb 2012

SUITE 37 LOUIS PEARLMAN CENTRE GOULTON STREET
KINGSTON UPON HULL
HULL
HU3 4DL
Changed 16 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.purebroadband.org.uk
www.purebroadband.and
www.purebroadb.and
www.purebroadband.community
www.purebroad.band
www.purebroadband.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 17 May 2016 3
28 Feb 2015 2 Jul 2015 5
28 Feb 2014 4 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 19 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 18 Jul 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years