PURE CARE SUPPORT LIMITED



Last updated 10 August 2020
Legal registered address
SUITE 3.2 LYNN HOUSE THE PARADE OADBY LEICESTERSHIRE ENGLAND LE2 5BB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£12.08k
Current assets
£139.27k
Fixed assets
£182.55k
Current creditors
£254.19k
Shareholders funds
£67.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06285701
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2020

Next statement due by 3 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOME INSTEAD SENIOR CARE LEICESTER LTD16 July 2009
MILNERS CARE SERVICES LTD14 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/209 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

24/06/1924 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/10/1818 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS LOLA OJOMO / 18/10/2018

View Document

18/10/1818 October 2018CHANGE PERSON AS SECRETARY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company