PURE GLASS WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

PURE GLASS WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED
27 PAVILIONS CLOSE
BRIXHAM
DEVON
TQ5 8BU
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07626390
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £165 £4,984
Debtors: £431
Creditors due within one year: £276 £4,542
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £320 £442
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £637 £954
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abigail Jolly
9 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Jolly
9 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CJ PRIME CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2014
CJ PRIME CONSULTNG LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2011

Previous Addresses

106 WESTERN ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4ST
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Sep 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pureglasswindowcleaning.co.uk
www.pureglasswindowcleaning.and
www.pureglasswindowcleaning.financial
www.pureglasswindowcleaning.net
www.pureglasswindow.cleaning
www.pureglasswindowclean.ing
www.pureglasswindowcleaning.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 22 Dec 2014 11
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 8 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years