PURE HEATING SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

PURE HEATING SOLUTIONS LTD
73 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3JP
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08496529
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £21,762 £17,612
Debtors: £20,321 £19,854
Creditors due within one year: £50,306 £47,494
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,223 -£10,028
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,614 £2,820
Total Assets less Liabilities: £971 £1,439
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Bolton
19 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PURE HEAT LTD
Changed 10 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

33 NEW ROAD
RUMNEY
CARDIFF
CF3 3DB
WALES
Changed 23 May 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pureheatingsolutions.construction
www.pureheatingsolutions.active
www.pureheatingsolutions.org
www.pureheatingsolutions.and
www.pureheating.solutions
www.pureheatingsolutions.net
www.pureheatingsolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 19 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years