PURE IT SUPPORT LTD

Company number 03575508



Last updated 8 September 2019
Registered office address
18 LOWER NORTHAM ROAD HEDGE END SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO30 4FQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2019

Next statement due by 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHVIEW COMPUTING LTD23 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1910 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 201830/06/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
12/06/1812 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-30)
Cash in bank
£45.47k
Current assets
£91.78k
Fixed assets
£14.07k
Current creditors
£93.92k
Shareholders funds
£11.93k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company