PURE SPORT FOUNDATION LIMITED

Address

PURE SPORT FOUNDATION LIMITED
REGENT HOUSE 54-56
HAGLEY ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1QD
(130 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08497398
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3,376 £4,613 £7,262
Debtors: £1,433
Creditors due within one year: £2,149 £2,269 £7,253
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,227 £2,344 £1,442
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,227 £2,344 £1,442
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Kibby
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Matthew Layton
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Postings
6 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Roden
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Wikes
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PURE SPORT COACHING
Changed 5 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

84 PEDMORE ROAD
LYE
STOURBRDIGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 8LP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 29 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 22 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years