PURE STAR TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Feb 2010

Address

PURE STAR TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
21 HIGHLAND ROAD
GREAT BARR
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B43 7SH

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06805103
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
23 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Jan

Information correct as of: 17 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Previous Company Names

PURE STAR HOMECARE & HOLISTIC TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

12 MAXSTOKE CLOSE
BARTLEY GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B32 4JX
UK
Changed 21 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/07/2009 FROM
21 HIGHLAND ROAD
GREAT BARR
BIRMINGHAM
B43 7SH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jul 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/2009 FROM
21 HIGHLAND ROAD
GREAT BARR
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B43 7SH
Changed 18 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/06/2009 FROM
21 HIGHLAND ROAD
GREAT BARR
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B43 7SH
Changed 15 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/06/2009 FROM
12 MAXSTOKE CLOSE
BARTLEY GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B32 4JX
Changed 11 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.purestartrainingservices.co.uk
www.purestartrainingservices.com
www.purestartrainingservices.org
www.purestartraining.services
www.purestartrainingservic.es
www.purestartrainingservices.org.uk
www.purestartrainingservices.net

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years