PURELYGADGETS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

PURELYGADGETS LIMITED
4 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1R 4TF
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3393 8255
Fax: 0870 836 2400
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05169769
VAT Number:
GB843 6590 07
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
31 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2013
Filed on:
4 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £1,507 £1,090 £220,438
Debtors: £33,714 £60,765 £538,877
Creditors due within one year: £1,336,229 £1,375,240 £2,046,662
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,301,008 -£1,264,793 -£1,202,432
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £290,762 £307,045 £333,762
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,590,982 -£1,570,230 -£1,536,166
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,590,982 -£1,570,230 -£1,536,166
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yuat Ng
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Tse
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WATERFRONT STUDIOS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2011
WATERFRONT STUDIOS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2011
WATERFRONT STUDIOS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2009
WATERFRONT STUDIOS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2008
WATERFRONT STUDIOS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2008
WATERFRONT STUDIOS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2008
WATERFRONT STUDIOS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2007
WATERFRONT STUDIOS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2007
WATERFRONT STUDIOS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2006
WATERFRONT STUDIOS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

EASYGADGET LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

4 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4DF
Changed 29 Jul 2013

UNIT F7, WATERFRONT STUDIOS
1 DOCK ROAD
LONDON
E16 1AG
Changed 28 Jan 2008

UNIT 77
1 DOCK ROAD
LONDON
E16 1AG
Changed 28 Jul 2006

UNIT 69 CANNON WORKSHOPS
CANNON DRIVE
LONDON
E14 4AS
Changed 7 Jun 2006

C/O MONTGOMERY SWANN GROUND
FLOOR, SCOTTS SUFFERANCE WHARF
1 MILL STREET
LONDON SE1 2DE
Changed 10 Sep 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 31 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 31 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 6 Mar 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 28 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 21 Jul 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years