PUREPRINT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Beacon House Brambleside Bellbrook Park Uckfield East Sussex TN22 1PL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£939.36k
Current assets
£11.43m
Fixed assets
£11.14m
Current creditors
£15.23m
Shareholders funds
£525.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01493898
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 April 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2021

Next statement due by 2 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEACON PRINT LIMITED28 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2122 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-18 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

01/09/201 September 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ALEX FRANCIS ERICKSON

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN BROWN

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY IAN BROWN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company