PUREX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Qwp House Capitol Park Thorne Doncaster South Yorkshire England DN8 5TX

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£2.44m
Current assets
£8.16m
Fixed assets
£2.73m
Current creditors
£2.41m
Shareholders funds
£7.71m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05136616
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2021

Next statement due by 8 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DECKFILE LIMITED8 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2122 November 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 051366160004 in full

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

03/06/203 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/11/191 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 051366160004

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PUREX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company