PURFLEET OFFICE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2017
Legal registered address
GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH LONDON WC1H 9LG

Company number
03535824
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2010

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 April 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAKEFORM LIMITED3 August 1998
NCS MANAGEMENT LIMITED24 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/133 December 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/08/2013

View Document

12/09/1212 September 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/08/2012

View Document

12/09/1112 September 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/08/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/09/1016 September 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/09/2010 FROM UNIT 7 DOLPHIN POINT DOLPHIN WAY PURFLEET ESSEX RM19 1NG

View Document

13/09/1013 September 2010STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company