PURMO GROUP (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
Eastern Avenue Team Valley Trading Estate Gateshead Tyne & Wear NE11 0PG

Company number
00653648
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 March 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2021

Next statement due by 28 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25210 - Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MYSON GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY21 December 1990
BLUE CIRCLE HEATING LIMITED7 December 1999
MYSON RADIATORS LIMITED22 June 2005
RETTIG (UK) LIMITED21 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/2110 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020 CESSATION OF RETTIG ICC BV AS A PSC

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PURMO GROUP OY AB

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED RETTIG (UK) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/10/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PURMO GROUP (UK) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company