PURPLE AGENCY LIMITED

Company number 01808661



Last updated 10 June 2019
Registered office address
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS LS11 5QR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 April 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRINTRONIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED17 April 2002
INTELLIDATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED18 September 2003
ADARE INTELLIDATA LIMITED4 December 2007
ADARE DATA SERVICES LIMITED2 March 2009
DS WIMBLEDON LIMITED11 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/10/1818 October 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/08/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
11/09/1711 September 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/09/2017 FROM MARRONS SOLICITORS 1 MERIDIAN SOUTH MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE19 1WYView PDF
11/09/1711 September 2017SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: PARK MILL WAKEFIELD ROAD CLAYTON WEST HUDDERSFIELD HD8 9QQ ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company