PURPLE PROPERTIES (BRISTOL) LTD

Company number 05880132



Last updated 8 September 2019
Registered office address
3 SEATON ROAD EASTON BRISTOL ENGLAND BS5 6BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPTIMUM PROPERTY RENOVATIONS LTD29 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/07/1925 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
18/07/1918 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMON PETER KING / 18/07/2019View PDF
18/07/1918 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMON PETER KING / 14/07/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£5.62k
Fixed assets
£261.71k
Current creditors
£296.03k
Shareholders funds
£-28.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company