PURPLE SECTOR CONSTRUCTION LTD



Last updated 17 December 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 1-3 HILLTOP BUSINESS PARK DEVIZES ROAD SALISBURY WILTSHIRE SP3 4UF

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2018
Cash in bank
£6
Current assets
£307.20k
Fixed assets
£112.12k
Current creditors
£293.21k
Shareholders funds
£60.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04216367
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2019

Next statement due by 28 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEVEN PIDGLEY DEVELOPMENTS LTD 4 October 2004
OLD ENGLISH PROPERTIES (NEW AND REFURBISHED) LTD18 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/05/1923 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/04/1918 April 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED OLD ENGLISH PROPERTIES (NEW AND REFURBISHED) LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/04/19

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 042163670001

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

17/05/1817 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company