PURPLE SURGICAL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Chestnut House Farm Close Shenley Hertfordshire United Kingdom WD7 9AD

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£2.57m
Current assets
£21.84m
Current creditors
£11.98m
Shareholders funds
£6.40m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00524279
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 October 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2021

Next statement due by 6 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORY BROS.(HOSPITAL CONTRACTS)CO.LIMITED17 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/10/2130 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Registration of charge 005242790012, created on 2021-10-14

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company