PURPOSE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

PURPOSE ENGINEERING LIMITED
MANTHORPE HOUSE BRITTAIN DRIVE
CODNOR GATE BUSINESS PARK
RIPLEY
DERBYSHIRE
DE5 3ND
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03378471
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Pochciol
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Paul Pochciol
1 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 1998

Previous Company Names

MANTHORPE MOULDINGS LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 1997
WILLOUGHBY (135) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

EXPRESS BUILDINGS
29 UPPER PARLIAMENT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 2AQ
Changed 10 Jul 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 3 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 14 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 11 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 18 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 13 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years