PURSUIT MARINE DRIVE LIMITED

Address

PURSUIT MARINE DRIVE LIMITED
JEFFREYS HENRY
FINSGATE 5-7
CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9EE
(1,080 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of fluid power equipment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04054383
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2000 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,002,718.50 on 9 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
14 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerard Brandon
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Camillus Glover
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Camillus Glover
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Patrick Walsh
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PURSUIT DYNAMICS PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

PURSUIT DYNAMICS LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2001
M&R 778 LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/08/2013 FROM, BOTANIC HOUSE 100 HILLS ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CB2 1PH, ENGLAND
Changed 21 Aug 2013

SHACKLETON HOUSE KINGFISHER WAY
HINCHINGBROOKE BUSINESS PARK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6HB
Changed 25 Jul 2013

UNIT 1 ANGLIAN BUSINESS PARK
1 ORCHARD ROAD
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE SG8 5TW
Changed 6 Mar 2006

LAKE HOUSE
MARKET HILL
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE SG8 9JN
Changed 9 Oct 2001

112 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB2 1PH
Changed 29 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pursuitmarinedrive.co.uk
www.pursuitmarinedrive.com
www.pursuitmarinedrive.org.uk
www.pursuitmarinedrive.equipment
www.pursuitmarinedrive.org
www.pursuitmarine.drive
www.pursuitmarinedrive.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 14 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 4 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 1 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 8 Feb 2010 5
30 Sep 2008 2 Aug 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code