PUSTULARUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

PUSTULARUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED
1 SOUTH PARADE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 2DY
(134 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7357 9977
Phone: 02380 667 266
Phone: 01302 329 911
Fax: 01302 329 922
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02422900
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 1989 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,050.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £301,404 £4,243 £237,923
Debtors: £18,367 £62,962 £403,639
Creditors due within one year: £315,296 £62,730 £253,391
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,475 £4,475 £388,171
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £48,102
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,500 £660,371
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,500 £4,500 £660,371
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Elliott
1 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Brian Maskery
19 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2010
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

ALAN AULD GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2015
ALAN AULD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2009
I W FARMER AND PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

9 SOUTH PARADE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 2DY
Changed 28 Aug 2008

JILLAND HOUSE
6 SOUTH PARADE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN1 2DY
Changed 14 Jun 2002

JILLAND HOUSE
329,BAWTRY ROAD
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 7PB
Changed 9 Jan 1997

11-12 SKINNERBURN ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE4 7AN
Changed 1 Aug 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years