PVAXX RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jun 2012

Address

PVAXX RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(308 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03863367
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
19 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Oct 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
9 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2011
Filed on:
18 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdul-majed Jalali
10 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sisec Limited
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MERRILL LYNCH PCG, INC.
GUARANTEE AND COLLATERAL AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2005
MERRILL LYNCH PCG, INC.
PATENT SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

PVAX RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O HOGAN & HARTSON CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
JUXON HOUSE 100 ST. PAULS CHURCHYARD
LONDON
EC4M 8BU
Changed 19 May 2010

GLOBAL DISTRESSED LEGACY ASSET MANAGEMENT BANK OF AMERICA SECURITIES
5 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5AQ
Changed 17 Mar 2010

3/4 DOVECOT WORKSHOPS
BARNSLEY PARK ESTATE
NR CIRENCESTER
GLOS
GL7 5EG
Changed 15 Jul 2009

PARKWAY FARM BUSINESS PARK
FOSSEBRIDGE
NORTHLEACH
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL54 3JL
Changed 15 Dec 2003

KEMBLE BUSINESS PARK
CRUDWELL
MALMESBURY
SN16 9SH
Changed 11 Jun 2003

SUITE 26220
72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON, W1Y 9DD
Changed 15 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pvaxxresearchanddevelopment.co.uk
www.pvaxxresearchdevelopment.co.uk
www.pvaxxresearchndevelopment.co.uk
www.pvaxxresearchdevelopment.com
www.pvaxxresearchanddevelopment.com
www.pvaxxresearchndevelopment.com
www.pvaxxresearchanddevelopment.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 9 May 2011 15
28 Feb 2009 14 Jul 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 11 Mar 2009 15
31 Dec 2006 6 Feb 2009 26
31 Dec 2005 12 Sep 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years