PVCU DIRECT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Croxstalls Close Bloxwich Walsall West Midlands WS1 2XT

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Current creditors
£52.06k
Shareholders funds
£52.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03224024
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
12 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2020

Next statement due by 26 July 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEDWAY LTD.14 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 NewAnnual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

13/09/1913 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

31/07/1831 July 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PVCU DIRECT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company