PVL BROADCAST LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

PVL BROADCAST LIMITED
MANUFACTORY HOUSE
BELL LANE
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 1BP
(1,075 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06809203
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4 £1,348
Creditors due within one year: £1,300
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4 £48
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4 £48
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Vanlint
4 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STORM BROADCAST LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2013
T4 DIGITAL LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

THE FARMHOUSE LATCHFORD FARM
LATCHFORD
NR STANDON
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG11 1QZ
Changed 3 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pvlbroadcast.co.uk
www.pvlbroadcast.com
www.pvlbroadcast.net
www.pvlbroadcast.services
www.pvlbroadcast.org
www.pvlbroadcast.business
www.pvlbroadcast.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years