PW DEFENCE LIMITED



Last updated 15 July 2015
Legal registered address
ROKE MANOR OLD SALISBURY LANE ROMSEY HAMPSHIRE SO51 0ZN

Company number
03086504
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2019

Next statement due by 15 February 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARKWAY NO1 LIMITED5 September 2006
CHEMRING DEFENCE UK LIMITED1 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/1530 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL JAMES FLOWERS / 13/03/2015

View Document

17/02/1517 February 2015Annual return made up to 1 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/12/1410 December 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SARAH LOUISE ELLARD / 09/12/2014

View Document

10/12/1410 December 2014SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SARAH LOUISE ELLARD / 09/12/2014

View Document

28/07/1428 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED SARAH LOUISE ELLARD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company