PW DEFENCE LTD



Legal registered address
Wilne Mill Draycott Derby United Kingdom DE72 3QJ

Company number
00464142
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 February 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20510 - Manufacture of explosives

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALEY AND WELLER LIMITED27 April 2000
PW DEFENCE LIMITED1 November 2007
CHEMRING DEFENCE UK LIMITED27 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Peter John Murphy as a director on 2021-07-21

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Andrew David Walker as a director on 2021-07-21

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN ALLEN YOUNG

View Document

06/12/196 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company