PWG TRAINING LTD



Legal registered address
St James's Buildings 79 Oxford Street Manchester United Kingdom M1 6FQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£14.09k
Current assets
£42.45k
Current creditors
£5.40k
Shareholders funds
£87.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04227506
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2022

Next statement due by 29 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHOENIX WAY LIMITED24 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

10/08/2110 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

29/06/2029 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company