P.W.MAY CONTRACTING LTD

Address

P.W.MAY CONTRACTING LTD
EASTWICK HALL FARM
EASTWICK
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2RA
Phone: 07733 103 431
Phone: 01279 423 214
Web:
Classification:

Raising of poultry

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06806956
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £6,459 £5,007
Debtors: £51,919 £4,231 £7,913
Creditors due within one year: £171,936 £56,111 £16,465
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£96,618 -£51,880 -£3,545
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £66,185 £10,352
Total Assets less Liabilities: £14,906 -£6,062 -£3,545
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,906 -£6,062
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter May
2 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE TASTY TURKEY COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pwmaycontracting.com
www.pwmaycontracting.org.uk
www.pwmaycontracting.org
www.pwmaycontracting.services
www.pwmaycontracting.and
www.pwmaycontracting.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 9 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 5 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years