PWS FINANCIAL CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Butterworth Barlow House 10 Derby Street Prescot England L34 3LG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£317.79k
Current assets
£487.05k
Fixed assets
£62.57k
Current creditors
£183.57k
Shareholders funds
£364.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00518502
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 April 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2022

Next statement due by 27 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

65201 - Life reinsurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUPERANNUATION ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED6 October 1982
CITY WALL LIFE AND PENSIONS LIMITED18 October 1983
MAINHEAD INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED10 September 1986
PWS LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED19 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-13 with no updates

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

12/03/2012 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company